29th Judicial District Court Judges

Burns Robert 29th JD.jpg

 Robert Burns

Chief Judge - Division 1

Year Elected: 2004

Administrative Aide: Nancy Gilbert

Court Reporter: Arantes Luna

Education

Dupree, Timothy 29th JD.jfif

Timothy Dupree

Judge - Division 3

Year Elected: 2015

Administrative Aide: Anita Hughes

Court Reporter: Tamara Ross

Education

Roberts Aaron 29th JD.jpg

Aaron Roberts

Judge - Division 5

Year Elected: 2013

Administrative Aide: Katlyn Lowe

Court Reporter: April Shepard

Education

Mahoney William 29th JD.jfif

William Mahoney

Judge - Division 7

Year Elected: 2010

Administrative Aide: Joyce Borjas

Court Reporter: Paula Taylor

Education

Myers Jennifer 29th JD.jpg

Jennifer Myers

Judge - Division 9

Year Elected: 2017

Administrative Aide: Ann Griffin

Court Reporter: Monica Zarate

Education

Mikesic Courtney 29th JD.jpg

Courtney Mikesic

Judge - Division 11

Year Elected: 2017

Administrative Aide: Jill Blondi

Court Reporter

Education

Henry Renee 29th JD.jpg

Renee Henry

Judge - Division 13

Year Elected: 2017

Administrative Aide: Gayle Fulks

Court Reporter

Education

York Delia 29th JD.jfif

Delia York

Judge - Division 15

Year Elected: 2013

Administrative Aide: April Belcher-Jackson

Court Reporter

Education

Alvey Constance 29th JD.jfif

Constance Alvey

Judge - Division 2

Year Elected: 2009

Administrative Aide: Sandra Sharp

Court Reporter: Sharon Cahill - Managing Court Reporter

Education

Russell Michael 29th JD.jfif

Michael Russell

Judge - Division 4

Year Elected: 2012

Administrative Aide: Courtney Colson

Court Reporter: Christina Herndon

Education

Klapper Bill 29th JD.jpg

Bill Klapper

Judge - Division 6

Year Elected: 2013

Administrative Aide: Karen Coulter

Court Reporter: Rosemarie Vieth

Education

Cahill Daniel 29th JD.jpg

Daniel Cahill

Judge - Division 8

Year Elected: 2007

Administrative Aide: Denise St James

Court Reporter: Amanda Lowe

Education

Lynch Kathleen 29th JD.jpg

Kathleen Lynch

Judge - Division 10

Year Elected: 2006

Administrative Aide: Cristina Rockey

Court Reporter

Education

Division Policies 

Martinez_Tony.jpg

Tony Martinez

Judge - Division 12

Year Elected: 2019

Administrative Aide: Stephanie Kays

Court Reporter

Education

Wilson Jane 29th JD Nov2019.jpg

Jane Wilson

Judge - Division 14

Year Elected: 2019

Administrative Aide: Julie Sachen

Court Reporter

Education

Griffin Wesley 29th JD.jpg

Wesley Griffin

Judge - Division 16

Year Elected: 2008

Administrative Aide: Sherri Folsom

Court Reporter: Tina Hunt

Education